Member's Area

HomeMember's Area > My Representatives > Programme Representatives

Programme Representatives (PRs)

EMA Programme Representatives are EMA volunteers who have been selected as representatives of their EMJMD programmes. The main job as a Programme Representative (PR) is to be the contact person between an EMJMD’s students, alumni, course coordinators and EMA. PRs are the advocate of the students and alumni of their course within EMA, and the ambassadors of EMA within their courses. It is important to note that PRs are the link between EMA and their course, and not necessarily a ‘class representative’ for the consortium/course. The main responsibilities are EMA-related!

Some examples of EMA Programme Representative activities:

Communicate and Advise: Create a blog, FB page, share (EMA) updates and news, meet students & coordinators to address issues and challenges, etc.

Social events: Organise a welcome event for new students, international themed dinners, movie nights, house parties, weekend trips, etc.

Promotion: Give a presentation about your EM course, create a promotion video, write to the newspaper about your experience, etc. And many more: Creativity is most welcome! We are waiting for new initiatives.

PRs.png

EMA's PRs belong to the Students and Alumni Unit. Check out the unit's page to answer open
questions and get in touch with an EMA volunteer.

Are you interested in becoming an EMA Programme Representative? Firstly, check below to see if no PR exists for your programme yet. If your programme already has a PR assigned, please reach out to them directly. The coordinators of the EMJMDs have priority in nominating the EMA PR. If the course coordinator does not nominate a PR, PRs can apply for this position via our volunteering page! If there is already a PR for your programme, you can apply to take over that position at the end of their term. The current PR term ends on 31 October 2023.

Current EMA PRs

PR Name

Programme

Email Address

Peter Osaigbovo- ACES-STAR (Aquaculture,

Peter Osaigbovo

ACES (Aquaculture, Environment and Society)
Guyo Godana - AFEPA (Agricultural, Food

Guyo Dureti

AFEPA (Agricultural, Food and Environmental Policy Analysis)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Kishan Amarasinghe

ARCHMAT (ERASMUS MUNDUS Master in ARCHaeological MATerials Sciences)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Okunoye Olayinka

AMASE (Erasmus Mundus master program in Advanced Materials Science and Engineering)
Omotosho Taiwo Fisayo - (Advanced Materials and Innovative Recycling - AMIR).png

Omotosho Taiwo

AMIR (Master in Advanced Materials: Innovative Recycling)
Rishika Gupta - BDMA (Big Data Managemen

Rishika Gupta

BDMA (Big Data Management and Analytics)
Jose_Luis_Rodriguez - BIM A+.png

Jose Luis Rodriguez

BIM A+ (European Master in BIM | Building Information Modelling)
Anusha Bhat- BIOCEB (Biological and Chem

Anusha Bhat

BIOCEB (Biological and Chemical Engineering for Sustainable Bioeconomy)
Brandao Serrao - CARTO (Erasmus Mundus M

Brandon Serrao

CARTO (Erasmus Mundus Master of Science in Cartography)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Stephanie Tumampos

CDE (Copernicus Master in Digital Earth)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Temi Ami-Williams

Choreomundus (International Master in Dance Knowledge, Practice, and Heritage)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Jaqueline Cassemiro

CLE (Master Erasmus Mundus En Cultures Littéraires Européennes)
Roxana Aguilar Rivera_ CLMC.jpg

Roxana Aguilar Rivera

CLMC (International Master in Children's Literature, Media and Culture)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Biplab Biplab

CYBERUS (Erasmus Mundus Master in Cybersecurity)
Ajoagu Johnchemberleen Odira - DENSYS.jpg

Johnchemberleen Ajoagu

DENSYS (Decentralised smart ENergy SYStems)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Saurav Jha

DEPEND (EMJMD in Advanced Systems Dependability)
Odunola Oladeji - EIMAS.jpg

Oladeji Odunola

EIMAS (European Interdisciplinary Master African Studies)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Shadi Al-Nahari

EM3E-4SW (Erasmus Mundus Master in Membrane Engineering for a Sustainable World)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Hiba Qasir

EMABG (European Master in Animal Breeding and Genetics)
Simon Sebastian Manfred Kiecker - EGEI (Economics of Globalisation and European Integratio

Simon Sebastian Manfred Kiecker

EGEI (Economics of Globalisation and European Integration)
Kuntal CHATTERJEE- EMCL++ (Clinical Linguistics)_edited.jpg

Kuntal CHATTERJEE

EMCL++ (Clinical Linguistics)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

David Fosca Gamarra

EMECS (Erasmus Mundus master program in Embedded Computing Systems)
Giulia dos Prazeres Costa - EMHRPP.JPG

Giulia dos Prazeres Costa

EMHRPP (Erasmus Mundus Master's Programme in Human Rights Policy and Practice)
Loya Haughton - EMILDAI - European Master in Law, Data and Artificial Intelligence.jpg

Loya Haughton

EMILDAI (European Master in Law, Data and Artificial Intelligence)
Amidu Yekini - EMMAPA (Erasmus Mundus Ma

Amidu Yekeni

EMMAPA (Erasmus Mundus Masters in Adapted Physical Activity)
Arome Ibrahim - EMMIE (Erasmus Mundus Masters in Impact Entrepreneurship).jpeg

Arome Ibrahim

EMMIE (Erasmus Mundus Masters in Impact Entrepreneurship)
Ivana Spirovska - EMMIR (European Master

Ivana Spirovska

EMMIR (European Master in Migration and Intercultural Relations)
Khan Mohammad Salehin- emPLANT ( Erasmus Mundus Master Program in Plant Breeding)_edited.j

Khan Mohammad Salehin

emPLANT ( Erasmus Mundus Master Program in Plant Breeding)
Ruturaj Trivedi - EMSHIP+ (Advanced Desi

Ruturaj Radhakrishna Trivedi

EMSHIP+ (Advanced Design of Ships and Offshore Structures)
Milan Peric - EMTM (European Master in T

Milan Perić

EMTM (European Master in Tourism Management)
Jordan HAMMOND - EPH+ (EuroPubHealth).heif

Jordan Hammond

EPH+ (European Master in Public Health | Europubhealth+)
Luca Wettlaufer - EPOG+ (Economic Polici

Luca Wettlaufer

EPOG+ (Economic Policies for the Global transition)
Amadou Banda NDIONE - ERMIT (Entreprenar

Amadou Banda NDIONE

ERMIT  (Entreprenariat Ressources Management Innovation Technologies)
Jeffrey P_edited.jpg

Jeffrey P. Razonabe

ESWOCHY (European Joint Masters in Social Work with Children and Youth)
Rhys Nugent - Euroculture.jpg

Rhys Nugent

EUROCULTURE(Society, Politics, and Culture in a Global Context: Euroculture)
Donatus Ikhane  OZEMHOYA - EUROSUD (Eras

Donatus Ikhane  OZEMHOYA

EUROSUD (Erasmus Mundus International Master in South European Studies)
Abdoulaye Boubakari - EU4M (Erasmus Mund

Abdoulaye Boubakari

EU4M (Erasmus Mundus Master in Mechatronic Engineering)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Pavan Kumar Yeditha

FRM (Flood Risk Management)
Chidinma Chikwe - GEMMA (Erasmus Mundus Master_s Degree in Women_s and Gender Studies).jpg

Chidinma Chikwe

GEMMA (Erasmus Mundus Masters Degree in Women's and Gender Studies)
Somnath Chaudhuri - GeoTec (Master of Sc

Somnath Chaudhuri

GeoTec (Master of Science in Geospatial Technologies)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Wing (Dyana) So

GLOCAL (Global Markets, Local Creativities)
Patrick Ferrity - GLODEP (Erasmus Mundus

Patrick Ferrity

GLODEP (Erasmus Mundus Joint Master Degree in International Development Studies)
Rafael Chávez - GroundwatCh (Groundwate

Rafael Chávez

GroundwatCh (Groundwater and Global Change - Impacts and Adaptation)
Valéria ANDRADE LIMA - IDOH+ (Infectious

Valéria ANDRADE LIMA

IDOH+ (Infectious Diseases and One Health)
Myriam Raquel Galeano Gimenez - IMAESC (

Raquel Galeano

IMAESC (International Master in Adult Education for Social Change)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Jennifer Confidence

IMSISS (International Master in Security, Intelligence and Strategic Studies)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Sachin Bhattarai

IMSOGLO (International Masters of Science in Soils and Global Change)
Razy Aman Eddine - ILGSPD (Erasmus Mundu

Razy Aman Eddine

ILGSPD (International Law of Global Security, Peace and Development)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Rishika Gupta

IT4BI/BDMA( Big Data Management and
Analytics)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Inga Lang

LCT (European Masters Program in Language and Communication Technologies)
Josselyn_Yaguana_Navarrete_LIVE+.png

Josselyn Yaguana

LIVE+ (Leading International Vaccinology Education)
Antidius Raphael - MAEH (Maters in Applied Ecohydrology)_edited.png

Antidius Raphael

MAEH (Msaters in Applied Ecohydrology)
Md Imran HOSSAIN - MAIA (Erasmus Mundus Joint Master in Medical Imaging and Applications).

Md Imran HOSSAIN

MAIA (Master in Medical Imaging and Applications)
Osazemen AGHEDO - MAiSI (Masters of Arts

Osazemen AGHEDO

MAiSI (Masters of Arts in Sports Ethics and Integrity)
Lizeth Dayana SÁNCHEZ ROJAS - MARIHE (Ma

Dayana Sánchez

MARIHE (Master in Research and Innovation in Higher Education)
Julia Ramsaeur - MEDfOR (MASTER PROGRAMM

Julia Ramsauer

MEDfOR (Master Programme on Mediterranean Forestry and Natural Resources Management)
Lilia Galvez - MEME (Erasmus Mundus Mast

Lilia Galvez

MEME (Erasmus Mundus Master in Evolutionary Biology)
Md Mahamudul Hasan Mredul - MER+ (Marine Environment and Resources) _edited.jpg

Md Mahamudul Hasan Mredul

MER+ (Marine Environment and Resources)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Joseline Vega Osornio

MLITT (Crossways in European Humanities)
Sandra Zialcita-Mundus Journalism.JPG

Sandra Zialcita

Mundus Journalism
Daniela Horta Cortez - MundusMapp (Erasm

Daniela Horta Cortez

MundusMapp (Erasmus Mundus Masters Program in Public Policy)
Shammi_MUrCS2019.jpg

Keya Shammi Akter

MURCS (Master of Urban Climate and Sustainability)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Uzair Hashmi

NANOMED (Nanomedicine for Drug Delivery)
Noelia Blascovich - NOHA+ (Master in Int

Noelia Natalia Blascovich

NOHA+ (Master in International Humanitarian Action)
M. Mukit - PIXNET.jpg

Mohammad Mukit

PIXNET (Photonic Integrated Circuits, Sensors and NETworks)
Mir Md. Moheuddin-QEM (Models and Methods of Quantitative Economics).png

Md. Moheuddin Mir

QEM (Models and Methods of Quantitative Economics)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Pedro Arias Hernandez

PLANTHEALTH (European Master Degree in Plant Health in Sustainable Cropping Systems)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Duc Huynh Le

PSRS (Photonics for Security, Reliability, and Safety)
Alexis Amachree - SARENA.jpg

Alexis Amachree

SARENA (Safe and Reliable Nuclear Applications)
Bruno Duarte - SECCLO (Security and Clou

Bruno Marcel Duarte Coscia

SECCLO (Security and Cloud Computing)
Mei Kanatani - SEFOTECH (Food science te

Mei Kanatani

SEFOTECH (Food science technology and nutrition)
Diego Alejandro Garzon - SERP+.jpg

Diego Alejandro Garzón Castellanos

SERP+ (European Master in Surface, Electro, Radiation and Photo-Chemistry)
Shahin S. EITY- SMACCs (Smart Cities and Communities).jpg

Shahin S. EITY

SMACCs (Smart Cities and Communities)
Areeb Tariq

Areeb Tariq

SMARTNET (Smart Telecom and Sensing Networks)
Ajinkyap Powar - SMDTex (erasmus Mundus

Ajinkyap Powar

SMDTex (erasmus Mundus join Doctorate Programm about Sustainable Management and Design for Textiles)
Md Sadad Mahamud - Smart Systems Integra

Md Sadad Mahamud

SSIs (Joint International Master in Smart Systems Integration Solutions)
Muhammad Umar Farooq - TRIBOS (Joint European Master in Tribology of Surfaces and Interfac

Muhammad Umar Farooq

TRIBOS+ (Joint European Master in Tribology of Surfaces and Interfaces)
Copy of EMA Logo2.png

Victor Almeida

WACOMA (Water and Coastal Management)
Claudia Erpili - WINTOUR (The European M

Claudia Erpili

WINTOUR (International Master on Wine Tourism Innovation)
Daniel Charris Farrera - WOP-P PR.jpg

Daniel Charris Farrera

WOP-P (Master in Work, Organizational and Personnel Psychology)